Welcome Bonus 180% up to $750
+ 170 Free Spins

Package totals $7,500 + 250 free spins

Richman Casino 300% Deposit Bonus

Looking for a Richman Casino 300% Deposit Bonus? The current welcome offer is structured differently: you can receive a 180% first-deposit match up to $750, with approximately 170 free spins, or build towards a multi-deposit package worth up to $7,500 and approximately 250 free spins. Here’s how it works for Australian players.

Quick Picks

Mayan Civilization

Mayan Civilization

kagaming

Money Coming Expanded Bets

Money Coming Expanded Bets

tadagaming

5 Lions Dance

5 Lions Dance

pragmaticplay

Bee Hive Bonanza

Bee Hive Bonanza

netent

Space Zoo

Space Zoo

backseatgaming

Egyptian Deity

Egyptian Deity

kagaming

The current welcome offer and what you can receive

The main Richman Casino Deposit Bonus starts with a 180% match on your first deposit, capped at $750. It also comes with approximately 170 free spins. Bonus funds and free spins are credited to your account within minutes of the deposit being confirmed, which keeps the process fairly straightforward.

In this article

There is also a multi-deposit welcome package. Across the first deposits in the welcome sequence, the total can reach up to $7,500 plus approximately 250 free spins. The cashier prompts you to select the available bonus during the deposit flow, so you can make your choice while funding the account.

FeatureTerm
First-deposit match180% up to $750
Free spinsApproximately 170 on the first deposit
Full welcome sequenceUp to $7,500 plus approximately 250 free spins
Minimum deposit$10, or $20 with cryptocurrency
Wagering35× the combined deposit and bonus amount
Maximum bet during wagering$5 per spin or game round

A 300% Deposit Bonus is not among the current welcome promotions. The available offer still gives you two useful routes: claim the first-deposit match, or continue through the multi-deposit welcome package. A No Deposit Bonus is also not part of the current offer information, so the welcome promotion requires a qualifying deposit.

How the 35× wagering rule works in real money

The welcome offer uses a 35× wagering requirement on the combined deposit and bonus amount. In plain English, you need to wager that total 35 times before the bonus balance becomes eligible for withdrawal. This is not based on the bonus alone, so the deposit is included in the calculation.

Worked example with a $100 deposit

  1. Start with the deposit

    You deposit $100 and select the 180% welcome match.

  2. Calculate the bonus

    A 180% match on $100 gives you $180 in bonus funds.

  3. Add the two amounts

    The combined deposit and bonus amount is $280.

  4. Apply the wagering multiplier

    $280 multiplied by 35 gives a wagering target of $9,800.

That example shows why the percentage alone does not tell the whole story. The $5 maximum bet applies during the wagering period, and it covers each spin or game round. If you normally stake more than $5, you would need to adjust your play while the bonus terms are active.

Choose the welcome promotion during the cashier deposit process.
Use the correct minimum deposit: $10 for standard methods or $20 for cryptocurrency.
Keep each spin or game-round bet at $5 or below during wagering.
Calculate 35× the combined deposit and bonus before claiming.
Treat the bonus as entertainment money, not as a guaranteed route to profit.

Free spins: where they work and how the welcome sequence grows

The first deposit comes with approximately 170 free spins. Further free spins can be unlocked through subsequent deposit matches, bringing the welcome sequence to approximately 250 free spins in total. The exact qualifying pokies are named in the offer terms when you activate the promotion.

Free spins are attached to specified qualifying pokies rather than being usable across the full catalogue. Winnings from free spins are subject to wagering requirements before they can be withdrawn, so it is worth checking the terms shown at activation before you begin.

Free spins are not limited to the welcome package. Richman Casino also includes them in weekly reload offers and tournament prize pools. Periodic free spins drops may be linked to new game launches, usually during the same week as a flagship release.

How to activate the welcome promotion

  1. Open the cashier

    Start a deposit and look for the bonus selection prompt during the payment flow.

  2. Choose the welcome option

    Select the first-deposit match or the relevant stage of the multi-deposit package.

  3. Meet the minimum

    Deposit at least $10, or $20 if you are using cryptocurrency.

  4. Wait for the credit

    The bonus funds and free spins are credited within minutes of deposit confirmation.

  5. Open a qualifying pokie

    Use the free spins on the named qualifying games shown in the activation terms.

Weekly reload bonuses are available on an ongoing basis, with a minimum deposit of $10 for most activations. Other promotions include Apple Lottery, CP Booster, Lucky Spin, Lucky Box, Mystery Drops and tournaments with free spins in their prize pools. A monthly promotional calendar is published to help you plan around upcoming offers.

Depositing in AUD and choosing a practical payment method

AUD is the primary currency, and no currency conversion surcharges apply. That is handy for Australian players because your deposit and bonus calculations remain in dollars rather than being converted from another currency.

MethodDeposit timingWithdrawal timingMinimum deposit
PayID / OskoInstant6-24 hours$10
POLi / BPayInstant to 1 hour3-5 business days$10
Visa / MastercardInstant3-5 business days$10
Neteller, Skrill, PayPal, Neosurf or JetonInstant6-24 hours$10
Bitcoin, Ethereum or LitecoinInstant1-12 hours$20
Bank transfer1-2 business days3-5 business days$10

PayID, Osko, POLi and BPay are available in the same cashier, alongside cards, e-wallets, bank transfer and cryptocurrency. If speed matters, the listed cryptocurrency withdrawal window is 1-12 hours. PayID and Osko withdrawals are listed at 6-24 hours, while cards and bank transfers take 3-5 business days.

Other promotions, cashback and responsible play tools

The welcome package is only one part of the promotional mix. Weekly reload bonuses are available, while seasonal promotions are aligned with new game releases and calendar events. Tournaments can add another route to free spins through their prize pools.

The loyalty programme has five levels: Entry, Silver, Gold, Platinum and Elite. Progression is based on cumulative wagering activity, and you can track your tier progress from the account dashboard.

TierBenefits
EntryStandard cashback rate and scheduled promotions
SilverEnhanced cashback and faster support responses
GoldHigher cashback and priority withdrawals
PlatinumNear-maximum cashback and personalised offers
Elite20% cashback, dedicated personal account manager and maximum withdrawal priority

Cashback is calculated on net losses over weekly or monthly periods and is credited without a manual claim in most cases. At Elite level, the cashback rate is 20%. Personal account managers can help with withdrawal requests, bonus customisation and account-level questions.

Richman Casino Australia also provides deposit caps, session limits and self-exclusion from the account dashboard. Two-factor authentication is available from the security settings panel, and 24/7 live chat support is available in Australian-focused English.

Ready to check the welcome terms?

Open the cashier, review the available promotion and calculate the 35× requirement before confirming your deposit.

300% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the current Richman Casino welcome bonus?

The first-deposit offer is a 180% match up to $750 plus approximately 170 free spins. The wider multi-deposit welcome package can reach up to $7,500 plus approximately 250 free spins.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum is $10 for standard payment methods and $20 when using cryptocurrency.

How is the wagering requirement calculated?

The requirement is 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount. For example, a $100 deposit with a $180 bonus creates a $280 combined amount and a $9,800 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum is $5 per spin or game round while you complete the wagering requirement.

When are the bonus funds and free spins credited?

They are credited to the account within minutes of deposit confirmation.

Which games can I use the free spins on?

The free spins apply to named qualifying pokies. The applicable titles are shown in the offer terms when you activate the promotion.

How long do withdrawals take?

Cryptocurrency withdrawals are listed at 1-12 hours. E-wallets and PayID or Osko take 6-24 hours, while cards and bank transfers take 3-5 business days.

What is the monthly withdrawal limit?

The monthly withdrawal limit is approximately $20,000.