Welcome Bonus 180% up to $750
+ 170 Free Spins

Package totals $7,500 + 250 free spins

Richman Casino 100 Free Spins No Deposit: What Australian Players Can Claim

Searching for a 100 Free Spins No Deposit offer at Richman Casino? The current welcome package is built around a deposit match and free spins, so here’s how the real promotion works, what the spins cover and what to check before you play.

Top Picks for You

Mardi Gras Wild Party

Mardi Gras Wild Party

spnmnl

The Great Stick-Up

The Great Stick-Up

pragmaticplay

Piggy Riches Megaways

Piggy Riches Megaways

redtiger

Mayan Civilization

Mayan Civilization

kagaming

Money Coming Expanded Bets

Money Coming Expanded Bets

tadagaming

5 Lions Dance

5 Lions Dance

pragmaticplay

The current Richman Casino offer and how the free spins work

Richman Casino offers a first-deposit match of 180% up to $750, with approximately 170 free spins attached. Across the multi-deposit welcome sequence, the package can reach up to $7,500 plus approximately 250 free spins. That makes the welcome sequence broader than a single deposit promotion, although each part is tied to its own qualifying deposit.

In this article

For Australian players, the minimum deposit to activate the welcome bonus is $10. The cryptocurrency minimum is $20. Bonus funds and free spins are credited to your account within minutes of deposit confirmation, and the bonus selection appears during the deposit process in the cashier.

Offer partAmountMain condition
First deposit180% match up to $750Minimum deposit $10
Full welcome sequenceUp to $7,500 plus approximately 250 free spinsSpread across multiple qualifying deposits
Free spinsApproximately 170 on the first depositValid on named qualifying pokies
Wagering35× deposit plus bonusMaximum bet $5 per spin or game round

The free spins are not a general balance that can be used on every title. They apply to the qualifying pokies named in the activation terms. Winnings from free spins also have wagering requirements before they become eligible for withdrawal, so it is worth checking the promotion details before selecting the offer.

How to activate the welcome bonus in a few simple steps

You can register and activate the offer from a desktop browser or mobile device. Richman Casino Australia supports AUD as its primary currency, with no currency conversion surcharges. The sign-up process takes under five minutes when your details are ready.

  1. Create your account

    Select the account creation option and enter your email address, mobile number and a strong password.

  2. Verify your email

    Open the verification message sent to your inbox and confirm the email address.

  3. Complete your details

    Add the requested identity fields, confirm that you are at least 18 and agree to the terms and conditions.

  4. Choose the promotion

    Start a deposit and select the welcome bonus shown in the cashier. The bonus selection is prompted during the deposit flow.

  5. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $10, or at least $20 when using cryptocurrency. The bonus funds and free spins are credited within minutes after the deposit is confirmed.

A valid mobile number is required during registration. Keep your account details accurate, too: duplicate accounts can be flagged during verification and may affect bonus eligibility. The same registration and first-deposit process is available in the mobile app.

Have your email and mobile number ready.
Use AUD if you want to avoid currency conversion surcharges.
Check the named pokie titles attached to the free spins.
Make sure your planned bets stay within the $5 maximum during wagering.
Keep the promotion terms handy until the wagering is complete.

The 35× wagering rule and the $5 maximum bet explained

The welcome offer carries a 35× wagering requirement on the combined deposit and bonus amount. In plain English, you calculate the deposit and bonus together, then multiply that total by 35. This is the amount of wagering required before the associated bonus balance can be withdrawn.

Here’s a simple example. If you deposit $100 and receive a $180 bonus under the 180% match, the combined amount is $280. Multiply $280 by 35 and the wagering target is $9,800. The exact bonus amount depends on the deposit and the offer ceiling, but the calculation works the same way.

CalculationAmount
Deposit$100
180% bonus$180
Deposit plus bonus$280
35× wagering target$9,800

The maximum bet during wagering is $5 per spin or game round. That limit matters even when you have a larger balance available. A higher stake may not fit the promotion rules, so keeping each spin or round at $5 or below is the straightforward way to stay within the stated cap.

Free-spin winnings are also subject to wagering requirements before withdrawal eligibility. The spins apply only to the qualifying pokies shown at activation. If you prefer to play outside the welcome sequence, weekly reload bonuses, tournaments and seasonal promotions are also available, with their own terms.

Other ways to receive free spins and promotional rewards

The welcome sequence is not the only source of promotional play. Weekly reload bonuses run on an ongoing basis, and most ongoing bonus activations require a minimum deposit of $10. Seasonal promotions are aligned with new game releases and calendar events, while free spins can also appear in tournament prize pools.

A monthly promotional calendar helps you plan around upcoming activity. Other named promotions include Apple Lottery, CP Booster, Lucky Spin, Lucky Box and Mystery Drops. Periodic free-spin drops are tied to new game launches and typically arrive within the same week as a flagship release.

  • Weekly reload bonuses with a $10 minimum deposit for most activations.
  • Seasonal promotions linked to calendar events and new releases.
  • Tournament prize pools that can include free spins.
  • Lucky Spin and Lucky Box features.
  • Mystery Drops, Apple Lottery and CP Booster promotions.
  • A promotional calendar published for advance planning.

If you are comparing promotions, focus on four practical details: the qualifying deposit, the exact games, the wagering rule and the maximum bet. Those points tell you how the offer fits your normal session better than the headline number alone.

Ready to check the offer in the cashier?

Start with the promotion selection during your deposit. Take a moment to review the qualifying pokies and wagering terms before confirming.

Where you can use the spins and what else you can play

Richman Casino has more than 5,800 titles across pokies, table games, live casino, progressive jackpots, crash games, specialty games and game shows. The library includes software from Pragmatic Play, Evolution, NetEnt and Microgaming. Free-spin promotions are limited to their named qualifying pokies, but the wider lobby gives you plenty of other formats for regular play.

Pokies range from classic three-reel games to multi-payline video pokies, cluster-pay titles and Megaways games. Bonus Buy and Hold & Win mechanics are available, and you can filter games by provider, volatility rating and RTP range. The New Releases tab highlights titles added within the past 30 days.

Table options include roulette, blackjack and baccarat in RNG and live-dealer formats, alongside poker and game-show formats. Live casino studio feeds operate around the clock, with Evolution supplying the live casino infrastructure. Progressive jackpots can be filtered by jackpot size or network, and Microgaming’s catalogue includes the Mega Moolah jackpot network.

The games run in a browser without plugins, and the same catalogue is available on desktop and mobile. Android APK, iOS native app and mobile web options are available. The cashier, bonus activation, account tools and 24/7 live chat can be accessed from the app without sending you to a separate browser.

Deposits, withdrawals and account controls for Australian players

AUD is the primary currency, and no currency conversion surcharges apply. PayID and Osko deposits are instant, with withdrawals processed in 6-24 hours. POLi and BPay deposits take instant to one hour, while Visa and Mastercard deposits are instant.

MethodDeposit timingWithdrawal timingMinimum deposit
PayID / OskoInstant6-24 hours$10
POLi / BPayInstant to 1 hour3-5 business days$10
Visa / MastercardInstant3-5 business days$10
Neteller, Skrill, PayPal, Neosurf, JetonInstant6-24 hours$10
Bitcoin, Ethereum, LitecoinInstant1-12 hours$20
Bank transfer1-2 business days3-5 business days$10

The monthly withdrawal limit is approximately $20,000. Identity verification documents are required before withdrawal requests are processed, while document upload is not mandatory when you first create the account. VIP members receive priority withdrawal processing.

You can also set deposit caps and session limits from the account dashboard. Self-exclusion is available there as well, without needing to contact support. Two-factor authentication can be switched on from security settings and carries across to mobile logins.

100 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

Does Richman Casino offer 100 free spins with no deposit?

The current welcome package is based on a qualifying deposit. It offers approximately 170 free spins with the first deposit and approximately 250 free spins across the wider welcome sequence.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum is $10 for standard deposits. The minimum is $20 when you use cryptocurrency.

How many free spins come with the first deposit?

The first deposit includes approximately 170 free spins. Additional spins can be unlocked through subsequent deposit matches, taking the welcome sequence to approximately 250 free spins.

Which games can I use the free spins on?

The spins work on named qualifying pokies shown in the offer terms at the point of activation. They are not available across every title in the casino.

What is the wagering requirement?

The welcome offer uses a 35× wagering requirement on the combined deposit and bonus amount. Free-spin winnings also have wagering requirements before withdrawal eligibility.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum is $5 per spin or game round while completing the welcome offer wagering.

How quickly are the bonus funds and free spins credited?

They are credited to the account within minutes of deposit confirmation.

Can I withdraw while using the welcome bonus?

Bonus funds and free-spin winnings need to meet the applicable wagering requirements before withdrawal eligibility. Identity verification documents are required before withdrawal requests are processed.