Welcome Bonus 180% up to $750
+ 170 Free Spins

Package totals $7,500 + 250 free spins

Richman Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: How the Welcome Offer Works

A $100 deposit at Richman Casino can activate the first-deposit welcome offer: a 180% match up to $750 plus approximately 170 free spins. Here’s how the maths works, what the wagering rule means and how to claim it in AUD.

Pokies We Rate

Bee Hive Bonanza

Bee Hive Bonanza

netent

Space Zoo

Space Zoo

backseatgaming

Egyptian Deity

Egyptian Deity

kagaming

9 Balls

9 Balls

voltent

Sweet Bonanza Super Scatter

Sweet Bonanza Super Scatter

pragmaticplay

Fruit Combinator

Fruit Combinator

yggdrasil

What you receive with a $100 deposit

For players considering Richman Casino in Australia, a $100 first deposit qualifies for the 180% deposit match, provided you select the welcome offer during the cashier process. The match adds $180 in bonus funds, giving you a combined deposit and bonus amount of $280 before any play. The first deposit also comes with approximately 170 free spins.

In this article
Part of the offerAmount
Your deposit$100
180% deposit match$180
Deposit plus bonus$280
Free spinsApproximately 170
Wagering target$9,800

The $180 bonus is calculated from the $100 deposit. The free spins are separate from that cash match and are attached to named qualifying pokies. Those titles are shown in the offer terms when you activate the promotion, so check the selection before starting the spins.

Bonus funds and free spins are credited to the account within minutes of deposit confirmation. Winnings from free spins must meet wagering requirements before they become eligible for withdrawal. In other words, the spins are useful for starting play, but they are not an instant cash withdrawal.

How to activate the $100 deposit bonus

The welcome bonus is selected during the deposit flow in the cashier. A $100 deposit is above the standard $10 minimum. If you use cryptocurrency, the minimum deposit is $20, so the same $100 amount still qualifies for the minimum deposit requirement.

  1. Create your account

    Choose create account and enter your email address, mobile number and a strong password.

  2. Verify your email

    Open the verification email in your inbox and use the link to confirm the address.

  3. Complete your details

    Enter the requested identity fields, confirm that you are at least 18, and agree to the terms and conditions.

  4. Open the cashier

    Select a payment method and enter a $100 deposit, or another amount that fits your budget.

  5. Choose the promotion

    Select the first-deposit welcome offer when it appears during the deposit process.

  6. Check the account

    After deposit confirmation, check that the bonus funds and approximately 170 free spins have been added within minutes.

Registration takes under five minutes and can be completed through the mobile app as well as the standard website. A valid mobile number is required, and age confirmation is part of registration. Once the account is active, the Login area also supports password recovery through your registered email.

Two-factor authentication is available from the security settings panel and carries over to mobile logins. That gives you an extra account security step if you decide to use the Android APK, iOS app or mobile web version.

Ready to check the $100 offer?

Choose the welcome promotion in the cashier before confirming the deposit, then review the bonus balance and free-spin details in your account.

Wagering on a $100 deposit: the maths and the $5 limit

The welcome offer has a 35× wagering requirement on the combined deposit and bonus amount. With a $100 deposit and a $180 bonus, the calculation is $280 × 35. The worked wagering target is therefore $9,800.

This is the amount wagered during eligible play, not an instruction to lose $9,800. Your balance can move up or down while you play, and gambling outcomes are unpredictable. Set a spending limit before you begin and treat the promotion as entertainment rather than a way to recover losses.

TermRule
Deposit$100
Bonus match180%, creating $180
Combined amount$280
Wagering35× deposit plus bonus
Worked target$9,800
Maximum bet$5 per spin or game round

The $5 rule applies to each spin or game round during the wagering period. It is worth checking the stake before every qualifying play, especially when moving between pokies, table games and other formats. The account dashboard can also help you keep track of your session and deposit limits.

Deposit $100 and select the welcome promotion in the cashier.
Use $280 as the base for the 35× calculation.
Work towards the $9,800 example target through eligible play.
Keep each spin or game round at $5 or below.
Use the named qualifying pokies for the free spins.
Check your balance and wagering progress before requesting a withdrawal.

Free spins, reloads and the wider promotional offer

The first deposit includes approximately 170 free spins. Further deposit matches can add more spins across the welcome sequence, taking the overall package to approximately 250 free spins and up to $7,500 across multiple first deposits. For a $100 first deposit, the relevant starting offer is the 180% match and approximately 170 spins.

Free spins are valid only on named qualifying pokies listed in the offer terms at the point of activation. Their winnings are subject to wagering before withdrawal eligibility. That makes the qualifying-game list and the wagering rule two details worth checking before you start.

After the welcome sequence, weekly reload bonuses are available on an ongoing basis. Most ongoing bonus activations require a minimum deposit of $10. Seasonal promotions can be linked to new game releases and calendar events, while tournaments can place free spins in their prize pools.

Other promotional features include Apple Lottery, CP Booster, Lucky Spin, Lucky Box and Mystery Drops. A monthly promotional calendar is published for planning sessions around upcoming offers. Cashback is calculated from net losses over weekly or monthly periods and is credited without manual application in most cases.

The VIP Program has five tiers: Entry, Silver, Gold, Platinum and Elite. Progression is based on cumulative wagering activity. Elite members receive 20% cashback, a dedicated personal account manager and maximum withdrawal priority. The account dashboard lets you track your progress.

Depositing and withdrawing your bonus balance in AUD

Richman Casino in Australia uses AUD as its primary currency, with no currency conversion surcharges. The cashier supports PayID, Osko, POLi, BPay, Visa, Mastercard, Neteller, Skrill, PayPal, Neosurf, Jeton, bank transfer and cryptocurrency.

MethodDeposit timingWithdrawal timingMinimum deposit
PayID / OskoInstant6-24 hours$10
POLi / BPayInstant to 1 hour3-5 business days$10
Visa / MastercardInstant3-5 business days$10
Neteller, Skrill, PayPal, Neosurf, JetonInstant6-24 hours$10
Bitcoin, Ethereum, LitecoinInstant1-12 hours$20
Bank transfer1-2 business days3-5 business days$10

Identity verification documents are required before a withdrawal request is processed. The monthly withdrawal limit is approximately $20,000. VIP members receive priority processing, and Gold tier includes priority withdrawals.

The brand launched in 2021 and operates under the Curaçao Gaming Control Board licence No. 8048/JAZ. Data transfers use 128-bit SSL encryption and firewalled servers. Deposit caps, session limits and self-exclusion are available directly from the account dashboard.

Keep the promotion within your budget

Set a deposit cap or session limit before playing, and remember the $5 maximum bet if you activate the welcome offer.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus do I get from a $100 deposit?

The 180% match adds $180 in bonus funds to a $100 deposit. The combined deposit and bonus amount is $280.

How much do I need to wager on a $100 deposit?

The 35× rule applies to the combined $280 deposit and bonus amount. That gives a worked wagering target of $9,800.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum is $5 per spin or game round while completing the welcome offer.

How many free spins come with the first deposit?

The first deposit includes approximately 170 free spins. They are valid on named qualifying pokies shown in the offer terms at activation.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum is $10 in AUD. Cryptocurrency deposits require a minimum of $20.

How quickly are the bonus funds and spins credited?

They are credited to the account within minutes of deposit confirmation.

Can I deposit and play in Australian dollars?

Yes. AUD is the primary currency, and no currency conversion surcharges apply.

What withdrawal limit applies?

The monthly withdrawal limit is approximately $20,000. Identity verification documents are required before withdrawal requests are processed.