Welcome Bonus 180% up to $750
+ 170 Free Spins

Package totals $7,500 + 250 free spins

Richman Casino $150 Deposit Bonus: What Australian Players Can Claim

Looking for a Richman Casino $150 Deposit Bonus? The current welcome route centres on a first-deposit match and free spins, with a larger package available across several qualifying deposits. Here is how the offers work, what a $150 deposit could mean under the stated terms, and the rules worth checking before you play.

Pokies Spotlight

Go High Safari

Go High Safari

rubyplay

Camelot Cash

Camelot Cash

relax

Royal Crown Wheel

Royal Crown Wheel

zillion

Mega Mummy - Hold & Hit 3x3

Mega Mummy - Hold & Hit 3x3

spnmnl

Zombie Slot Deluxe

Zombie Slot Deluxe

thunderspin

Fire Gems Gamble Feature

Fire Gems Gamble Feature

flatdog

The closest welcome offer to a $150 deposit bonus

Richman Casino’s first-deposit offer is a 180% match up to $750, plus approximately 170 free spins. A $10 deposit is enough to activate the welcome bonus, while the minimum is $20 when you use cryptocurrency. Bonus funds and free spins are credited within minutes after the deposit is confirmed.

In this article

A $150 deposit would qualify for the stated 180% match, provided the deposit is made as part of the eligible first-deposit offer. The bonus calculation would be $150 × 180%, giving $270 in bonus funds. That would create $420 in combined deposit and bonus funds before any game play. The maximum match is $750, so the full $150 amount sits below the offer ceiling.

ItemAmountHow it is used
Deposit$150Your cash deposit
180% match$270Bonus funds added to the account
Combined balance for wagering$420Deposit plus bonus amount
Wagering basis$420The combined amount used for the 35× calculation

How to activate the welcome bonus during your deposit

The bonus selection appears in the cashier while you make your deposit. You do not need to enter a separate promotional code in the stated activation process. If you are using the Richman Online service from Australia, AUD is the primary currency and no currency conversion surcharges apply.

  1. Create your account

    Select create account, then enter your email address, mobile number and a strong password.

  2. Verify your email

    Open the verification link sent to your inbox. A valid mobile number and age confirmation are required.

  3. Complete your details

    Fill in the identity fields and agree to the terms and conditions. Registration takes under five minutes.

  4. Open the cashier

    Choose an available deposit method and select the welcome offer when the bonus prompt appears during the deposit flow.

  5. Make the deposit

    Deposit at least $10, or at least $20 with cryptocurrency. Bonus funds and free spins are credited within minutes of deposit confirmation.

The account dashboard also gives you access to deposit caps, session limits and self-exclusion tools. Two-factor authentication can be switched on from security settings and carries across to mobile login.

Wagering rules that change the value of the offer

The welcome bonus has a 35× wagering requirement on the combined deposit and bonus amount. Using the $150 example, the calculation is $420 × 35, so the wagering target would be $14,700. This is the amount of eligible play required before withdrawal eligibility under the stated welcome terms.

CalculationFormulaResult
Bonus$150 × 180%$270
Combined amount$150 + $270$420
Wagering target$420 × 35$14,700
Maximum betPer spin or game round$5

The maximum bet during wagering is $5 per spin or game round. Keeping each qualifying bet at or below that amount is important while you are completing the requirement. The free spins are tied to named qualifying pokies, and the eligible titles are shown in the offer terms when you activate them.

Free-spin winnings are subject to wagering requirements before they become eligible for withdrawal. The welcome sequence can provide approximately 250 free spins in total across multiple deposit matches, although the first deposit is attached to approximately 170 free spins.

The wider welcome sequence and ongoing promotions

The full multi-deposit welcome package can reach $7,500 plus approximately 250 free spins across the first deposits. This is a sequence rather than a single deposit, so each activation should be checked in the cashier before you confirm it. The first-deposit part remains the clearest fit for a $150 starting deposit.

Once the welcome sequence has finished, weekly reload bonuses are available on an ongoing basis. Most ongoing bonus activations have a $10 minimum deposit. There are also seasonal promotions linked to new game releases and calendar events.

  • Weekly reload bonuses with a $10 minimum deposit for most activations
  • Tournaments with free spins in prize pools
  • Apple Lottery and CP Booster promotions
  • Lucky Spin, Lucky Box and Mystery Drops
  • A monthly promotional calendar for planning upcoming sessions
  • Free-spin drops connected with new game launches

Ready to check the current match?

Open the cashier, review the bonus prompt and choose the offer before confirming your deposit. Keep the $5 wagering cap and the 35× calculation in mind.

Games and free-spin play after activation

The casino has more than 5,800 titles across pokies, table games, live casino, progressive jackpots, crash games, specialty games and game shows. The catalogue includes software from Pragmatic Play, Evolution, NetEnt and Microgaming.

Free spins apply only to the named qualifying pokies shown at activation. The wider pokie selection includes classic three-reel games, multi-payline video pokies, cluster-pay formats and Megaways engines. Bonus Buy and Hold & Win mechanics are also available.

You can filter games by provider, volatility rating and RTP range. The New Releases tab shows games added within the past 30 days. Table options include roulette, blackjack and baccarat in RNG and live dealer formats, while live tables also cover poker and game show formats.

Games run in a browser without plug-ins and are available on desktop and mobile. An Android APK, an iOS native app and mobile web access are available, with the cashier, bonus activation and account tools built into the mobile experience.

Deposits, withdrawals and the limits to plan around

AUD is supported as the primary currency, which means Australian players do not pay currency conversion surcharges. PayID, Osko, POLi, BPay, Visa, Mastercard, e-wallets, bank transfer and cryptocurrency are available through the cashier.

MethodDeposit timingWithdrawal timingMinimum deposit
PayID / OskoInstant6-24 hours$10
POLi / BPayInstant to 1 hour3-5 business days$10
Visa / MastercardInstant3-5 business days$10
Neteller, Skrill, PayPal, Neosurf or JetonInstant6-24 hours$10
Bitcoin, Ethereum or LitecoinInstant1-12 hours$20
Bank transfer1-2 business days3-5 business days$10

Identity verification documents are required before a withdrawal request is processed. The monthly withdrawal limit is approximately $20,000. VIP members receive priority withdrawal processing, while Gold tier includes priority withdrawals.

Cashback and the Loyalty Program

The Loyalty Program has five tiers: Entry, Silver, Gold, Platinum and Elite. Progression is based on cumulative wagering activity, and you can track your progress from the account dashboard.

TierMain benefits
EntryStandard cashback rate and scheduled promotions
SilverEnhanced cashback and faster support responses
GoldHigher cashback and priority withdrawals
PlatinumNear-maximum cashback and personalised offers
Elite20% cashback, dedicated personal account manager and maximum withdrawal priority

Cashback is calculated on net losses over weekly or monthly periods and is credited without manual application in most cases. Elite members receive 20% cashback. Personal account managers can help with withdrawal requests, bonus customisation and account-level questions.

Playing with account controls in place

The account dashboard includes deposit caps, session limits and self-exclusion. These controls are available directly from the dashboard without a support request, so you can set boundaries before a session begins.

Set a deposit cap before adding funds
Use session limits to keep track of play time
Choose self-exclusion from the account dashboard when you need a break
Keep bonus bets within the $5 maximum during wagering
Treat the bonus as entertainment and only deposit money you can afford to lose

Richman Casino was established in 2021 and operates under a Curaçao Gaming Control Board licence, No. 8048/JAZ. Data transfers use 128-bit SSL encryption and firewalled servers. Live chat is available 24/7, with email support also available for account questions.

Check the offer before you deposit

If the first-deposit match suits your budget, open the cashier and review the activation terms before confirming a $150 deposit. Keep your wagering target and session limits visible while you play.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Can I use a $150 deposit with the welcome bonus?

Yes. A $150 deposit is below the $750 match ceiling and would produce $270 in bonus funds at the stated 180% rate, giving a combined amount of $420.

What wagering target would apply to a $150 deposit?

The 35× requirement applies to the combined deposit and bonus amount. With $150 plus a $270 match, the example wagering target is $14,700.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum is $5 per spin or game round while you complete the wagering requirement.

How many free spins come with the first deposit?

The first-deposit offer includes approximately 170 free spins. They are valid on named qualifying pokies shown in the offer terms at activation.

Can the welcome package reach more than the first-deposit amount?

Yes. Across the multi-deposit welcome sequence, the package can reach $7,500 plus approximately 250 free spins over the first deposits.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum is $10 for standard deposits and $20 when using cryptocurrency.

How long do withdrawals take?

Cryptocurrency withdrawals take 1-12 hours, e-wallets and PayID or Osko take 6-24 hours, and cards or bank transfers take 3-5 business days.

What is the monthly withdrawal limit?

The monthly withdrawal limit is approximately $20,000. Identity verification documents are required before withdrawal requests are processed.